Auction House
1234: Cloisonee enamel Silver Spoon Russian Moscow
Gestempelt Fedor Ruckert, Anf. 20. Jh. - Stiel mit farbigem, teils best. Cloisonne emaildekor: Blattranken. Ruckseite der Laffe mit graviertem Wappen unter Helmzier und der Datierung "29-III-1909. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen "FR" in Kyrillisch. L. 14,2 cm (94151004) - - A silver and shaded enamel spoon decorated with multicoloured foliage. On the reverse with engraved coat of arms and date "29-III-1909". Stamped with assayer's mark. Bearing master's mark "FR" in Cyrillic. Early 20th century. L. 14,2 cm
Estimate:
EUR650.00 - EUR850.00
Auction Date:
Dec-01-07
Item location:
Heilbronn, Germany
Trappensee-Schlobchen
D-74074 Heilbronn
null Germany
49 7131 15 55 7 - 0