Decorative Arts,Design+Russian Works of Art
12:30 AM PT - Nov 29th, 2008
Lot 1473
Russian Silver Enamel Tea caddy Stamped gestempelt Fedor Ruckert, 20. Jh.
Estimate €850 - €1,110
Im Querschnitt quadratische Wandung flдchenfьllend dekoriert mit ornamentalen Blattranken. Innen vergoldet. Im
Boden und Steckdeckel pseudo-russische Marken. H. 6,2 cm (64549023)
A silver and shaded enamel tea caddy decorated with geometrical motifs and flowers. Bearing pseudo Russian
hallmarks and master's mark "F.R" in Cyrillic (Fedor Ruckert). 20th century. 6,2 cm high.