На Dr. Fischer
Decorative Arts,Design+Russian Works of Art
12:30 AM PT - Nov 29th, 2008Lot 1478
Russian silver Enamel Kovsh Stamped Rueckert
gestempelt Fedor Ruckert, 20. Jh.

Estimate €1,500 - €1,950

A silver-gilt and shaded enamel kovsh decorated with flowers and geometric borders. Bearing pseudo Russian
hallmarks "FR" (Fedor Ruckert). 20th century. 15 cm long.